8646 Mchenry Vienna, VA $ 3,479,650
8646 Mchenry
$ 3,479,650
New Construction
Share Save

8646 Mchenry

Vienna, VA, 22180
$ 3,479,650
Bedrooms6 Baths6.2 Sq 8,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,425

8646 Mchenry, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Vienna, VA

for $3,479,650 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This home is 8,700 square feet.

1. Emphasis on Sustainability At Journey Homes, we believe building a home means building responsibly. Our team integrates environmentally conscious practices and materials to ensure every custom home we build is energy-efficient, resource-smart, and designed for a sustainable future. Based in Vienna, Virginia, we create spaces that are as responsible as they are beautiful. 2. Emphasis on Luxury Journey Homes creates distinctive, luxury residences that combine refined design with lasting comfort. From high-end finishes to timeless architectural details, each of our custom homes reflects a deep commitment to quality, elegance, and personalization. Based in Vienna, Virginia, we bring your dream home to life with precision and care. 3. Emphasis on Family Living At Journey Homes, we build homes where families thrive. Every detail is thoughtfully designed to support comfort, connection, and everyday lifefrom open gathering spaces to private retreats. Serving the Northern Virginia area, our focus is creating homes that grow with your family and reflect what matters most to you. Combined Version: Sustainability, Luxury, and Family Living Journey Homes designs and builds exceptional custom residences that reflect what matters mostcomfort, elegance, and thoughtful living. Based in Vienna, Virginia, we bring together sustainable practices, refined craftsmanship, and family-friendly design to create homes that are beautiful, efficient, and built to last. Whether youre focused on luxury, lifestyle, or legacy, were with you every step of the way.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 3,479,650

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,800

Style

Traditional

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2302612

Features
General
Living Area 8700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle Metal
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Combination HardiPlank Type
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 6
Status PENDING
Directions Cedar to McHenry
City VIENNA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22000.00
Tax Annual Amount 8800.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 6
Bathrooms Count Main Level 8.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 570.43
Flooring Hardwood Heated
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 6100
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 2600
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 8
Number of Elevators 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8646

Affordability Calculator

$22,158
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$21,425
Monthly Property Taxes
$733

Nearby
3534750 Elementary School
3534242 Middle School
Madison High School High School