0 Wayland Road Culpeper, VA $ 129,000
0 Wayland Road
$ 129,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 Wayland Road

Culpeper, VA, 22701
$ 129,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 794

0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 1
0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 2
0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 3
0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 4
0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Culpeper, VA

for $129,000. The lot size is 0.25.

Youre going to love this lot! A flat, buildready corner lot with tons of potential. The single tree sits neatly off to the side, and the property already has a gas line in place to simplify your tap.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 129,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 317

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Town/City

Culpeper

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2013568

Features
General
Sewer Lateral/Tap off Main
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Other
Ownership Fee Simple
County CULPEPER
Property Type Land
HOA N
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt. 522 turn onto Wayland Road. About ½ mile down on right the corner lot on Wayland & Westover Streets.
City CULPEPER
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 317.25
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 11.85
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Lateral Not Installed/Must Tap Off Main
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Affordability Calculator

$821
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$794
Monthly Property Taxes
$26

Nearby
3535842 Elementary School
3535744 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$129,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Wayland Road, Culpeper, VA, 22701 is a Lots and Land for sale at $129,000 with a lot size of 0.25. 0 Wayland Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 22701 which is in Culpeper, VA