4949 Old Dominion Drive Arlington, VA $ 5,600
4949 Old Dominion Drive
$ 5,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

4949 Old Dominion Drive

Arlington, VA, 22207
$ 5,600
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,554
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 1
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 2
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 3
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 4
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 5
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 6
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 7
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 8
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 9
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 10
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 11
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 12
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 13
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 14
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 15
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 16
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 17
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 18
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 19
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 20
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 21
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 22
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 23
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 24
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 25
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 26
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 27
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 28
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 29
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 30
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 31
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 32
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 33
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 34
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 35
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 36
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 37
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 38
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 39
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 40
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 41
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 42
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 43
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 44
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 45
4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA 22207 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $5,600 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,554 square foot property was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.22.

Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning home at 4949 Old Dominion Dr offers modern upgrades, spacious living, and an unbeatable Arlington location just minutes from Washington, DC. Featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light, the home showcases a brand-new designer kitchen with waterfall quartz countertops, a new Touch Kitchen Faucet, new stainless steel appliances, and stylish new lighting fixtures throughout. The property has been extensively updated with new bathrooms, new plumbing, a new furnace and A/C system, new waterproof flooring, and fresh interior paint. The very large primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully renovated spa-like primary bathroom. In addition, the basement offers two extra rooms with closets and a full bathroom that can be used as a home office, gym, guest room, or flex space to fit your lifestyle needs. Enjoy the exceptional outdoor living space featuring a spacious deck, a brand-new pergola, a fully fenced yard, and plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Additional features include a one-car garage and a generous outdoor space rarely found in such a convenient location. Located in the highly desirable school pyramid of Jamestown Elementary School, Williamsburg Middle School, and Yorktown High School, this home combines luxury updates, flexible living spaces, and prime convenience in one exceptional package.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2072992

Features
General
Living Area 1554
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1949
Levels 1.5
Application Fee 49.0
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls 32 + wide Doors 2+ Access Exits >84 Garage Door Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9642.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COUNTRY CLUB MANORS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Garage Access
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Plank
Furnished Y/N Yes
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1554
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4949

Nearby
3535076 Elementary School
3533645 Middle School
Yorktown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$5,600 -6.74% Price Down
5/7/2026$6,005 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4949 Old Dominion Drive, Arlington, VA, 22207 is a Property for Rent at $5,600 with 1,554 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 4949 Old Dominion Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1949. The property's zip code is 22207 which is in Arlington, VA