2277 Main Street Bethlehem, PA $ 899,000
2277 Main Street
$ 899,000
Share Save

2277 Main Street

Bethlehem, PA, 18017
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,894

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 1
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 2
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 3
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 4
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 5
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 6
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 7
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 8
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 9
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 10
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 11
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 12
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 13
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 14
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 15
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 16
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 17
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 18
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 19
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 20
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 21
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 22
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 23
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 24
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 25
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 26
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 27
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 28
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 29
2277 Main Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bethlehem, PA

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,894 square foot home was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.74.

Nestled in the highly sought-after Main Street Extension of Bethlehem, this bright and sunny Frank Chiles designed fieldstone cape offers exceptional curb appeal, custom finishes, and a prime Lehigh Valley location. Within walking distance of Monocacy Creek and Park, the property features three-quarters of an acre with a wide lawn and mature trees. The formal front entry is a curved bluestone terrace leading to a handsome foyer, a secondary entrance leads to the beautiful 2021 gourmet kitchen. Home chefs will delight in the custom Bulthaup soft-close maple cabinetry, top-of-the-line stainless appliances, and a large quartz-topped center island with room for prep and seating. The classic dining room is ideal for larger gatherings, while the living room includes a wood-burning fireplace and custom built-ins. A spacious first floor primary suite includes its own fireplace and luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks, Victoria & Albert soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, a second suite includes a wall of windows with a bench seat below overlooking the yard, while two additional bedrooms share an updated hall bath. The finished lower level provides flexible areas for work, hobbies or entertaining, while outdoor spaces include a covered bluestone porch, Ledgestone paver patio, and garden shed. This immaculate property is conveniently located near popular shopping and dining destinations, Historic Bethlehem, bustling business parks, and notable hospital and university campuses.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,233

Style

Lot Size

0.74

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Bethlehem

County/Region

Northampton

MLS | Web ID

PANH2009862

Features
General
Living Area 3894
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Slate
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Brick
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District BETHLEHEM AREA
Year Built 1943
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Center St. gp Left on Illicks Mill & Sharp Right onto Main Street Ext.
City BETHLEHEM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bethlehem City (12404)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 32408.00
Tax Annual Amount 11233.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 293.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.homediary.com/u/492195
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot N6NE4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished Interior Access Other
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet Vinyl Other
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3058
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 836
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Mud Room Other Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.74
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2277

Affordability Calculator

$6,471
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$936