704 Fallon Drive Lancaster, PA $ 150,000
704 Fallon Drive
$ 150,000
Share Save

704 Fallon Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 150,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,434

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
704 Fallon Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $150,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,434 square foot home was built in 1986.

This thoughtfully updated home offers a warm and inviting layout with bright living spaces, modern finishes, and plenty of room to relax, gather, and enjoy. The kitchen features sleek gray cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated countertops, stylish lighting, and a spacious breakfast bar that opens naturally into the dining area. The adjoining dining space adds character with rustic wood accents, a barn door, and an easy flow into the main living areas. The living room is cozy and welcoming, highlighted by a fireplace, large windows, and a comfortable layout perfect for movie nights, quiet mornings, or hosting friends. A second flexible living area offers even more space and could work beautifully as a sitting room, playroom, home office, or creative studio. The bedroom spaces feel bright and comfortable, with neutral tones and practical storage. Throughout the home, youll find updated flooring, clean finishes, and a relaxed style that makes the home feel move-in ready. With multiple gathering areas, updated interior spaces, and a layout designed for real life, this home offers the kind of everyday comfort buyers are looking for.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 150,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 539

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler,Ranch/Rambler,Traditional

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087738

Features
General
Living Area 1434
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler Ranch/Rambler Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Metal Siding
School District CONESTOGA VALLEY
Year Built 1986
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Greenfield rd-turn on Fallon-Home on left
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Lampeter Twp (10531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 539.0
Body Type Double Wide
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.6
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Be
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1434
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 704

Affordability Calculator

$968
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$45
Monthly Home Insurance
--