475 Lumber Street Middletown, PA $ 439,000
475 Lumber Street
$ 439,000
Share Save

475 Lumber Street

Middletown, PA, 17057
$ 439,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 1
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 2
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 3
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 4
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 5
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 6
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 7
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 8
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 9
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 10
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 11
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 12
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 13
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 14
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 15
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 16
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 17
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 18
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 19
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 20
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 21
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 22
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 23
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 24
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 25
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 26
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 27
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 28
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 29
475 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, PA

for $439,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,140 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick Cape Cod at 475 Lumber Street in Middletown! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home combines timeless charm with thoughtful updates and exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces. The main level features two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, along with a welcoming living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The eat-in kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing quartz countertops, upgraded appliances, a countertop range, and a built-in wall oven (2025)perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find two additional large bedrooms and a beautifully added full bath complete with double sinks, quartz counters, a walk-in shower, and Garden Tub and bathroom armoire . Many of the home closets are cedar-lined, adding both charm and practicality. The finished lower level offers incredible versatility, featuring a dry bar with bar stools, space for a pool table under dedicated lighting, and plenty of room for a family room or TV area. Included with the home is the Lazy Boy couch, coffee table, two end tables along with the TV and stand. The laundry room has sink and counter and includes upgraded washer and dryer units. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the heated two-car garage with its own heating zone, temperature control, electric opener, and a workbench with cupboards and shelving. Step outside to your own private retreat! The fenced backyard features an in-ground pool (professionally opened in June) compliments of the seller. Pool chemicals and accessories will stay with the home and stored in the garage, a Generac generator for peace of mind, and multiple areas designed for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy the elevated 20 x 8 deck complete with a wrought iron table with chairs and umbrellas, all overlooking the pool. Theres also a covered patio leading to the garage and a charming pagoda furnished with beach lounges and Adirondack chairs. This home offers an incredible combination of space, updates, and amenitiesyou truly need to see it in person to appreciate all it has to offer! Air conditioning system will be serviced May 6. The home has an on demand hot water unit and custom light fixtures from Irvin's Tinware. Window treatments will convey with the home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,117

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059752

Features
General
Living Area 2140
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall Refrigerator Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick
School District MIDDLETOWN AREA
Year Built 1961
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER SWATARA TWP
Accessibility None
Additional Parcels Description Parcel #36-009-150
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Spring Garden Drive turn onto Lumber Street to home on right.
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Swatara Twp (14036)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11326.00
Tax Annual Amount 5117.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 205.14
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2140
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 475

Affordability Calculator

$3,129
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$426
Monthly Home Insurance