3207 Orchard View Road Reading, PA $ 300,000
3207 Orchard View Road
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3207 Orchard View Road

Reading, PA, 19606
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 1
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 2
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 3
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 4
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 5
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 6
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 7
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 8
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 9
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 10
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 11
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 12
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 13
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 14
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 15
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 16
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 17
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 18
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 19
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 20
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 21
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 22
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 23
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 24
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 25
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 26
3207 Orchard View Road, Reading, PA 19606 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Reading, PA

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,412 square foot townhouse was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 3207 Orchard View Rd. in the Woodgate community in Exeter School District. Enter on the ground floor which has a nice sized foyer with 2 storage closets and a one car garage. There is also an LVT floored bonus room which can be used as an office, den or an extra Bedroom. The laundry room is also on this floor. Upstairs is the main living area with a good sized livingroom and a large eat in Kitchen with a breakfast area/ island and access to the deck. The upper level has a Master bedroom with a walk in closet, and a master bath with a nice sized walk in shower, plus 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. The HOA takes care of your lawn maintenance, snow and exterior maintenance upkeep. You can also enjoy the Community pooland fitness center provided in the association fee. The House is built with a Sprinkler system for fire suppression.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,872

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Reading

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2071818

Features
General
Living Area 2412
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 165.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Pool(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District EXETER TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2009
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City READING
Disclosures None
Association Name EXCALIBUR ENTERPRISES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Exeter Twp (10243)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.00
Tax Annual Amount 5872.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4451
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1812
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Laundry Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3207

Affordability Calculator

$2,336
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$489