00 Clear Ridge Road Everett, PA $ 38,900
00 Clear Ridge Road
$ 38,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

00 Clear Ridge Road

Everett, PA, 15537
$ 38,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 240

00 Clear Ridge Road, Everett, PA 15537 - Image 1
00 Clear Ridge Road, Everett, PA 15537 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Everett, PA

for $38,900. The lot size is 0.93.

Own a 0.93-acre wooded lot in Everett, PA, offering privacy, natural beauty, and a peaceful small-town atmosphere. The area is known for its scenic views, proximity to Blue Knob State Park, and easy access to outdoor activities like hiking, fishing, and camping. Located just about 2 hours from Pittsburgh and Washington, D.C., its a great spot for a weekend getaway or future homesite. Enjoy the charm of Everett with local shops, community events, and a relaxed pace of life. This property is priced below market value, making it one of the best deals currently available.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 38,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,323

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.93

Town/City

Everett

County/Region

Bedford

MLS | Web ID

PABD2003198

Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions From US-30 BUS W turn left onto S Hopewell St. Continue onto State St. Turn left onto E 4th Ave. Continue onto Clear Ridge Rd. Destination will be on the right.
City EVERETT
Disclosures Other
MLS Area West Providence Twp (154260)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40510.00
Tax Annual Amount 2323.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Seller Financing
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.93
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0

Affordability Calculator

$433
Per Month
55%
45%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$240
Monthly Property Taxes
$194

Nearby
5139904 Elementary School
5340865 Middle School
Everett Area High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$38,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 Clear Ridge Road, Everett, PA, 15537 is a Lots and Land for sale at $38,900 with a lot size of 0.93. 00 Clear Ridge Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 15537 which is in Everett, PA