116 Marine Road Waretown, NJ $ 649,000
116 Marine Road
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 2pm
Share Save

116 Marine Road

Waretown, NJ, 08758
$ 649,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 1
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 2
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 3
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 4
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 5
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 6
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 7
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 8
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 9
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 10
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 11
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 12
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 13
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 14
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 15
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 16
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 17
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 18
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 19
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 20
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 21
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 22
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 23
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 24
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 25
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 26
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 27
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 28
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 29
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 30
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 31
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 32
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 33
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 34
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 35
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 36
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 37
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 38
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 39
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 40
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 41
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 42
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 43
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 44
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 45
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 46
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 47
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 48
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 49
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 50
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 51
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 52
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 53
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 54
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 55
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 56
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 57
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 58
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 59
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 60
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 61
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 62
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 63
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 64
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 65
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 66
116 Marine Road, Waretown, NJ 08758 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Waretown, NJ

for $649,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,506 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.21.

Custom reverse living coastal contemporary home on a quiet street with water views. This 2500+ sqft residence boasts a total of four bedrooms and three and a half baths, with a master on each floor. The first floor garage offers plenty of storage opportunity or parking space with direct access to the house. The first floor of living space has a designated laundry room, one master, two additional bedrooms, and a full hallway bath, as well as a bonus room with deck access currently set up as an additional living room. The top floor has a master bedroom, extra half bath, a large kitchen with stainless appliance package, and the combination dining/living room. The decks provide wonderful outdoor space with peaceful water views.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
116 Marine Road Waretown, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,420

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Waretown

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042026

Features
General
Living Area 2506
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-BB
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions Seller's personal belongings. Furnishings negotiable.
Year Built 2003
View Bay Canal
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality OCEAN TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County OCEAN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name WARETOWN - BARNEGAT BEACH
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Barnegat Beach Dr east to Forest Dr. to left on Marine Rd. House is on the right.
City WARETOWN
Disclosures Flood Insurance Required Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ocean Twp (21521)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8999.00
Tax Annual Amount 8420.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.98
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Bayside
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00014 12
Federal Flood Zone AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Pantry Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2506
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliance package.
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Pilings
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 118800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116