103 Eayrestown Road Southampton, NJ $ 395,000
103 Eayrestown Road
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

103 Eayrestown Road

Southampton, NJ, 08088
$ 395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,416

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 1
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 2
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 3
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 4
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 5
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 6
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 7
103 Eayrestown Road, Southampton, NJ 08088 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Southampton, NJ

for $395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,416 square foot home was built in 1885 on a lot size of 0.4.

**LOW TAXES** Top rated school district A classic Victorian style home rich in character and offering generous living space. Situated on a 1/2 acre lot, this 2,400 sq. ft. residence features 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, soaring 10 ft. ceilings and 2 separate stairwells blending timeless architecture with practical design. The home includes a walk up attic ideal for storage or future expansion as well as a basement with interior access and Bilco doors for added convenience. Recent improvements include 2 new decks 2023, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. additional highlights include a gas fireplace, newer septic system and a newer hot water heater. The property is currently tenant occupied and is being sold AS IS with the tenant to vacate prior to settlement. Please note the sheds and washer/dryer are excluded from sale and possibly the fencing. Located in a highly rated school district and offering low property taxes, this home presents a unique opportnity to own a spacious Victorian with exceptional potential in a desirable setting. The inside pictures were provided by the seller prior to being rented. Agents, please read agent notes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,940

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1885

Town/City

Southampton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111470

Features
General
Living Area 2416
Sewer Septic Pump
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Zoning I
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Frame
School District SOUTHAMPTON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions washer/dryer possibly fence and dog walk
Year Built 1885
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality SOUTHAMPTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 70 East to Eayrestown Rd directly across from Red Lion Inn
City SOUTHAMPTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Southampton Twp (20333)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17546.00
Tax Annual Amount 6940.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.49
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00011
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2416
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 135.00 x 130.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 79000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 103

Affordability Calculator

$3,010
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$578
Monthly Home Insurance
--