12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6 Germantown, MD $ 1,725
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6
$ 1,725
Share Save

12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6

Germantown, MD, 20874
$ 1,725
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 870
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 1
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 2
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 3
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 4
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 5
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 6
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 7
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 8
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 9
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 10
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 11
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 12
12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD 20874 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Germantown, MD

for $1,725 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 870 square foot property was built in 2003.

Charming 2 BR/1 BA Condo in Germantown! The home features clean flooring and walls in neutral tones. The living area is bright and open. The kitchen and dining area include essential appliances, wood cabinetry, and spacious countertops. Two bedrooms are available, and a full bathroom is located in the hallway for shared use. The unit also includes an in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience! Nearby Shopping Markets - Safeway Approx. 1.3 miles | about 45 minutes by car Full-service grocery store offering fresh produce, meats, bakery items, and everyday essentials. - Giant Food Approx. 2.4 miles | about 67 minutes by car Large supermarket with pharmacy services, prepared foods, and a wide grocery selection. - Wegmans Approx. 2.7 miles | about 7 minutes by car Popular regional grocery store known for fresh foods, prepared meals, and specialty items. - ALDI Approx. 3.1 miles | about 8 minutes by car Budget-friendly grocery option offering produce, pantry staples, and household goods. - GW Supermarket Approx. 2.0 miles | about 56 minutes by car International grocery market featuring seafood, specialty items, and a wide selection of global products. Nearby Local Attractions - Black Hill Regional Park, a large park with hiking trails, picnic areas, and Little Seneca Lake for boating and fishing. - South Germantown Recreational Park, a multi-use park with sports fields, playgrounds, mini golf, and walking paths. - Germantown Town Center Urban Park, a central green space with walking paths and community events. - Butlers Orchard, a seasonal farm known for fruit picking and family activities. - Maryland SoccerPlex, a large athletic complex with fields and indoor facilities. Nearby Major Highways - Interstate 270, the primary northsouth highway through Germantown. - Maryland Route 355, a main roadway running parallel to I-270. - Maryland Route 118 (Germantown Road), connecting neighborhoods to shopping and main roads. - Maryland Route 27, providing regional access toward Frederick County. Pets are considered on case-by-case basis with additional non refundable pet fee!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,725

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232488

Features
General
Living Area 870
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2003
Levels 1
Other Fees 39.95
Unit Number 16/6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Take I-270 S to Watkins Mill Rd. Take exit 12 from I-270 S 3 min (2.7 mi) Head southeast on I-270 S  2.4 mi Take exit 12 for Watkins Ml Rd  0.3 mi Continue onto Exit 12 (signs for Watkins Mill R
City GERMANTOWN
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VILLAGE AT TOWN CENTER CODM
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 870
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12982

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3535025 Middle School
Seneca Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,725 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6, Germantown, MD, 20874 is a Property for Rent at $1,725 with 870 sqft. 12982 Pinnacle Drive # 16/6 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 20874 which is in Germantown, MD