5809 Nicholson # 316 North Bethesda, MD $ 970,000
5809 Nicholson # 316
$ 970,000
Share Save

5809 Nicholson # 316

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 970,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,809

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,972

5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 21
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 22
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 23
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 24
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 25
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 26
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 27
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 28
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 29
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 30
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 31
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 32
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 33
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 34
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 35
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 36
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 37
5809 Nicholson # 316, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Bethesda, MD

for $970,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,809 square foot condo was built in 1991.

FULLY RENOVATED, BRIGHT & SUNNY CORNER UNIT. Attached Garage with 2 adjacent/side by side parking spaces. Separate Storage Unit, Laundry in unit. Amazing building with Gated Security and a Front Desk Concierge. Indoor and Outdoor Pools, Fitness Room, Tennis, Racquetball, Party Room, Electric Vehicle (EV) Chargers - The Wisconsin has it all! This fabulous location is blocks away from Pike & Rose, Whole Foods, and everything that North Bethesda has to offer. Enjoy the beautiful open outdoor green space, while also living less than mile to the North Bethesda Metro Station. Don't miss this rare opportunity!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 970,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,413

Style

Contemporary,Transitional

Year Built

1991

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232336

Features
General
Living Area 1809
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning TSR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Recreation Facility Security Gate Snow Removal
Architectural Style Contemporary Transitional
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 1
Unit Number 316
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name THE WISCONSIN CODM
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 1289.46
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevator Fitness Center Gated Community Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Racquet Ball Security Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE WISCONSIN CODM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City NORTH BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7413.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 536.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/171/143063/
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1809
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 192000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5809

Affordability Calculator

$6,590
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,972
Monthly Property Taxes
$618