2706 Civitan Club Place Brookeville, MD $ 1,025,000
2706 Civitan Club Place
$ 1,025,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

2706 Civitan Club Place

Brookeville, MD, 20833
$ 1,025,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,311

2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 1
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 2
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 3
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 4
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 5
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 6
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 7
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 8
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 9
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 10
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 11
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 12
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 13
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 14
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 15
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 16
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 17
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 18
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 19
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 20
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 21
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 22
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 23
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 24
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 25
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 26
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 27
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 28
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 29
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 30
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 31
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 32
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 33
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 34
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 35
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 36
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 37
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 38
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 39
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 40
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 41
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 42
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 43
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 44
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 45
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 46
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 47
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 48
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 49
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 50
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 51
2706 Civitan Club Place, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Brookeville, MD

for $1,025,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,218 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to this exceptional brick-front colonial, gracefully situated on over half an acre in a private double cul-de-sac enclave in the heart of Olney. Surrounded by lush landscaping and backing to serene wooded views, this meticulously maintained and extensively updated residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. Step inside to a grand foyer adorned with beautiful oak hardwood flooring that flows throughout the main level, setting the tone for the homes open and airy layout. To the left, a formal living room seamlessly connects to a refined dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings. To the right, a versatile flex space with French doors provides the perfect setting for a private home office or study. At the heart of the home is the fully renovated kitchen, thoughtfully designed with 42-inch white cabinetry, granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and an expanded island with a built-in microwave and additional storage. A dedicated beverage center and coffee bar elevate the space for everyday enjoyment and entertaining. The kitchen opens to a bright breakfast area with picturesque views of the backyard and flows effortlessly into the inviting family room, centered around a cozy fireplace. Just beyond, an expansive sunroom filled with natural light offers a tranquil retreat or the perfect space for entertaining, with direct access to the updated deck featuring a retractable awning and overlooking the private, tree-lined backyard. A fully renovated powder room and a dedicated laundry room with custom cabinetry complete the main level. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a spacious walk-in closet with custom organizers and a beautifully renovated en-suite bath complete with dual granite vanities, a frameless glass shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, all with closet organizers, share a well-appointed hall bath with a double vanity and recessed mirrored medicine cabinets. The finished lower level offers incredible versatility, featuring updated luxury vinyl plank flooring, a full bathroom, a spacious recreation area, and an additional flex room perfect for a guest suite, gym, or office. A full-size refrigerator conveys, adding even more convenience to the space. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded over the years, including a fully renovated kitchen and laundry room in 2017, renovated bathrooms, new atrium and exterior doors in 2023, an updated arched sunroom window in 2024, and a replaced deck in 2019, ensuring peace of mind and modern appeal throughout. Enjoy the tranquility of this private setting while being just moments from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in Olney. With its ideal layout for entertaining, extensive trim work including crown molding, chair railings, wainscoting, and custom built-ins, and impeccable attention to detail, this move-in ready home offers a rare opportunity to own a truly special property. Schedule your private tour today and experience everything this stunning home has to offer!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2706 Civitan Club Place Brookeville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,025,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,828

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Brookeville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232292

Features
General
Living Area 4218
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RE2
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Put in GPS for best results.
City BROOKEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24679.00
Tax Annual Amount 9828.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLNEY OUT RES (3)
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3048
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1170
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.57
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 285400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2706

Affordability Calculator

$7,130
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,311
Monthly Property Taxes
$819

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3534942 Middle School
Sherwood High School High School