15809 Chagall Terrace North Potomac, MD $ 995,000
15809 Chagall Terrace
$ 995,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

15809 Chagall Terrace

North Potomac, MD, 20878
$ 995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 1
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 2
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 3
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 4
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 5
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 6
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 7
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 8
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 9
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 10
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 11
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 12
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 13
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 14
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 15
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 16
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 17
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 18
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 19
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 20
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 21
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 22
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 23
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 24
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 25
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 26
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 27
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 28
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 29
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 30
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 31
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 32
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 33
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 34
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 35
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 36
15809 Chagall Terrace, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in North Potomac, MD

for $995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,228 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.26.

Modern elegance meets timeless charm in this beautifully reimagined Colonial home, fully renovated and completed in Q1 2025. A dramatic two-story foyer sets the tone for the sophisticated interiors, leading to a formal living room and separate dining room with classic refinement. The state-of-the-art kitchen features premium Fabuwood custom cabinetry and flows seamlessly into a sunlit breakfast room and inviting family room with a cozy fireplace. Throughout the home, elegant Canadian maple hardwood flooring adds warmth and sophistication, while a bright morning room further enhances the home with abundant natural light year-round. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a serene retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and spacious walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a newly renovated hall bathroom provide ample space for family or guests. The fully finished lower level adds even more versatility with a recreation area and third full bathroom. Outside, the fully fenced lot offers privacy and plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. Additional updates include a new water heater installed in 2022 and brand new AC installed in Q4 2025. Thoughtfully renovated with high-quality finishes and timeless design, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
15809 Chagall Terrace North Potomac, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,223

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1992

Town/City

North Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231216

Features
General
Living Area 3228
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 70.43
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name QUINCE HAVEN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM QUINCE ORCHARD (RT 124) RT ON PISSARO DR RT ON CHAGALL DR RT ON CHAGALL TER
City NORTH POTOMAC
Association Name LUGUM AND NORMAN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11146.00
Tax Annual Amount 9223.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 378.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision QUINCE HAVEN
Tax Lot 44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Country
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Wood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2628
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 238600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15809

Affordability Calculator

$6,895
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$769

Nearby
4933876 Elementary School
3536371 Middle School
Quince Orchard High School High School