2517 Cool Spring Road Bel Air, MD $ 500,000
2517 Cool Spring Road
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2517 Cool Spring Road

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 2
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 3
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 4
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 5
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 6
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 7
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 8
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 9
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 10
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 11
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 12
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 13
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 14
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 15
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 16
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 17
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 18
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 19
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 20
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 21
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 22
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 23
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 24
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 25
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 26
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 27
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 28
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 29
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 30
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 31
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 32
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 33
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 34
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 35
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 36
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 37
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 38
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 39
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 40
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 41
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 42
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 43
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 44
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 45
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 46
2517 Cool Spring Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,080 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 2.09.

Professional photo coming 5/9! Welcome to 2517 Cool Spring Rda beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial set on a private 2-acre lot in sought-after Bel Air! This spacious home features a versatile main level with a formal dining room, two separate living/family rooms, and an open kitchen with an additional eating areaideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy central air and heat, an attached 1-car garage, and a large paved driveway with plenty of parking. The unfinished walkout basement offers incredible potential for future living space, recreation, or storage. Standout Feature Renovation Program Available! This home qualifies for a unique renovation program that allows buyers to customize and complete updates BEFORE moving in. Renovation costs can be rolled into financing, giving buyers the ability to walk into a home thats already upgraded to their tastewithout the hassle of living through construction after closing. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 2-acre lot with no HOA and located in a highly desirable school district, this property offers space, privacy, and endless potential. Lovingly cared for by long-time ownersready for its next chapter!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,241

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.09

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054792

Features
General
Living Area 2080
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use Apple or Google Maps.
City BEL AIR
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 91040.00
Tax Annual Amount 4241.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LD COLBURN R
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Rear Entrance Unfinished Interior Access
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2517

Affordability Calculator

$3,432
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$353
Monthly Home Insurance
--