3132 Raking Leaf Drive Abingdon, MD $ 334,500
3132 Raking Leaf Drive
$ 334,500
Share Save

3132 Raking Leaf Drive

Abingdon, MD, 21009
$ 334,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,060

3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 1
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 2
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 3
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 4
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 5
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 6
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 7
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 8
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 9
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 10
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 11
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 12
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 13
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 14
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 15
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 16
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 17
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 18
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 19
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 20
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 21
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 22
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 23
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 24
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 25
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 26
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 27
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 28
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 29
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 30
3132 Raking Leaf Drive, Abingdon, MD 21009 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Abingdon, MD

for $334,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,880 square foot townhouse was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautiful 3BR | 2 Full & 2 Half BA townhome built in 2006, located in the desirable Autumn Run community of Abingdon! Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes. Features include a spacious layout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting in the kitchen, finished walk-out basement, and a gorgeous backyard perfect for entertaining. Seller is also willing to offer a credit toward painting, making it easy to add your personal touch and make this home your own! Nearby shopping & dining include The Boulevard , and easy access to I-95. Great Harford County school district!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 334,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,822

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Abingdon

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054750

Features
General
Living Area 1880
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R3COS
HOA Fee 130.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City ABINGDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2822.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.01
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Negotiable VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision AUTUMN RUN
Tax Lot 205
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Island Pantry Primar
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Rear Entrance Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1480
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 65000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3132

Affordability Calculator

$2,295
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,060
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3534446 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History