6341 Twin Ponds Lane Mount Airy, MD $ 850,000
6341 Twin Ponds Lane
$ 850,000
Share Save

6341 Twin Ponds Lane

Mount Airy, MD, 21771
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,838

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 1
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 2
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 3
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 4
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 5
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 6
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 7
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 8
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 9
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 10
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 11
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 12
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 13
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 14
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 15
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 16
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 17
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 18
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 19
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 20
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 21
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 22
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 23
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 24
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 25
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 26
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 27
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 28
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 29
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 30
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 31
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 32
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 33
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 34
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 35
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 36
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 37
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 38
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 39
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 40
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 41
6341 Twin Ponds Lane, Mount Airy, MD 21771 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Airy, MD

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,838 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 2.04.

Welcome to 6341 Twin Ponds in beautiful Mount Airy, MD. From inside to out, this house checks all the boxes of your next home. From it's bright entryway, spacious den, and large living room to the beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & 42" cabinetry. Upper level features a HUGE primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath with soaking tub plus 3 additional large bedrooms. Fully finished lower level with family room, entertaining bar, and still tons of storage. As if that isn't enough, the backyard is a DREAM with a wonderfully hardscaped patio, outdoor kitchen, and heated in-ground pool. All of this on two serene acres in Mount Airy! Don't hesitate to tour! Schedule TODAY!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,187

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.04

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Mount Airy

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034420

Features
General
Living Area 2838
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Range Hood Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning AGRIC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Fenced Heated In Ground
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MOUNT AIRY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 88862.00
Tax Annual Amount 7187.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MOUNT AIRY ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2838
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Laundry Hobby Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 210400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6341

Affordability Calculator

$5,833
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$599
Monthly Home Insurance
--