11620 Cowpoke Circle Lusby, MD $ 334,900
11620 Cowpoke Circle
$ 334,900
Share Save

11620 Cowpoke Circle

Lusby, MD, 20657
$ 334,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 1
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 2
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 3
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 4
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 5
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 6
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 7
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 8
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 9
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 10
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 11
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 12
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 13
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 14
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 15
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 16
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 17
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 18
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 19
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 20
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 21
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 22
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 23
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 24
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 25
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 26
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 27
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 28
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 29
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 30
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 31
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 32
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 33
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 34
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 35
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 36
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 37
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 38
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 39
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 40
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 41
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 42
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 43
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 44
11620 Cowpoke Circle, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Lusby, MD

for $334,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.25.

Dreaming of owning your own home, you have to view this beautifully maintained rambler in Chesapeake Ranch Estates. From the moment you pull up you will see the pride of home ownership with a great yard, tons of parking, step into the front family room with upgraded flooring, lots of sunlight, wood burning fireplace, then step into the kitchen area with table space and screened in porch off of it that overlooks your fenced in backyard. 3 good size bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Call for a private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 334,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,676

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lusby

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026982

Features
General
Living Area 1056
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement Seller Rent Back
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 623.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1W
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County CALVERT
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CHESAPEAKE RANCH ESTATES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Little Cove Point Rd to Big Sandy Run Rd. Left onto Rattlesnake Rd and left onto Cowpoke Circle. Home on left
City LUSBY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Tax Annual Amount 2676.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHES RANCH ESTS
Tax Lot 292
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Kitchen Family Room Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11620

Affordability Calculator

$2,285
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$223