25 Thomas Shilling Court Upperco, MD $ 875,000
25 Thomas Shilling Court
$ 875,000
Share Save

25 Thomas Shilling Court

Upperco, MD, 21155
$ 875,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 3,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 1
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 2
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 3
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 4
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 5
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 6
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 7
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 8
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 9
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 10
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 11
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 12
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 13
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 14
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 15
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 16
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 17
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 18
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 19
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 20
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 21
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 22
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 23
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 24
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 25
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 26
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 27
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 28
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 29
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 30
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 31
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 32
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 33
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 34
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 35
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 36
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 37
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 38
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 39
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 40
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 41
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 42
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 43
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 44
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 45
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 46
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 47
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 48
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 49
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 50
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 51
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 52
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 53
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 54
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 55
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 56
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 57
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 58
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 59
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 60
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 61
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 62
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 63
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 64
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 65
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 66
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 67
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 68
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 69
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 70
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 71
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 72
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 73
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 74
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 75
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 76
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 77
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 78
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 79
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 80
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 81
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 82
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 83
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 84
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 85
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 86
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 87
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 88
25 Thomas Shilling Court, Upperco, MD 21155 - Image 89

Single Family Home for sale in Upperco, MD

for $875,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,008 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 2.94.

Luxury Golf Course living in beautiful Upperco! Exceptional luxury residence perfectly positioned along the prestigious Piny Branch Golf Course 6 th fairway! This stunning 5 Bedroom home with home office offers 3 full and 2 half baths with an elegant open concept design blending sophistication and comfort throughout. Expansive living spaces, highlighted by two fireplaces, create the perfect atmosphere for both grand entertaining and intimate gatherings. The 2nd floor has 4 large bedrooms , home office, two full baths and convenient laundry room !The kitchen offers a Jenn-air 6 burner gas stove top island so you can talk with your guest while you cook and a double oven for holiday entertainment! The gourmet inspired outdoor living area features a spacious deck with outdoor kitchen area with refrigerator, kitchen sink with hot water heater and stainless prep table while enjoying serene golf course views and upscale entertaining. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility with a potential private apartment, guest suite or multigenerational living space with full kitchen and separate washer and dryer. Combining scenic surroundings, refined finishes and impressive versatility, this remarkable property offers luxury living in one of the areas most picturesque settings! The roof and siding were replaced in August of 2025!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,881

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.94

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Upperco

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162038

Features
General
Living Area 3008
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s) Forced Air Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Other Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Dehumidifier Attic Fan
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
View Golf Course Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Try 30 north to right on Trenton Mill Rd to right on Thomas Shilling Ct. use center driveway and house on left
City UPPERCO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 128066.00
Tax Annual Amount 6881.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Adjoins Golf Course
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PINEY BRANCH FARMS
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Intercom Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Leased
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3008
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Exterior Lighting Outbuilding(s) Flood Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 3.00 x
Lot Size Acres 2.94
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Road Maintenance Agreement
Land Assessed Value 131300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker