1126 E Fort Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 615,000
1126 E Fort Avenue
$ 615,000
Share Save

1126 E Fort Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 615,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,787

1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
1126 E Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $615,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,110 square foot townhouse was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.02.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION - COMPLETION DATE MID JUNE. BUILDER SAMPLE PHOTOS. BRAND NEW OVERSIZED CHAP PENDING RENOVATION IN LOCUST POINT WITH OFF-STREET PARKING PAD NOW AVAILABLE. 2,000+ SQ FT. GLISTENING HARDWOODS CASCADE THROUGHOUT. ENJOY CUSTOM CABINETRY, UPGRADED TRIM AND PAINT PACKAGE, IMPORTED TILE, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS WITH OVERSIZED ISLAND AND BREAKFAST BAR, UPGRADED HIGH END SS APPLIANCE PACKAGE IN DESIGNER CHEF'S KITCHEN. LOADS OF NATURAL LIGHT. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL. HIGH CEILINGS. TONS OF STORAGE. SECOND LEVEL LAUNDRY. WALK-IN SHOWERS. WALK-IN CLOSETS. SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOMS WITH 3.5 BATHROOMS. EXPANSIVE ROOF DECK FOR ENTERTAINING WITH INTERNAL ACCESS - GREAT CITY VIEWS. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO RETAIL SHOPPING, LOCAL DINING, INNER HARBOR, STADIUMS, AND ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS. SCHEDULE A PRIVATE TOUR TODAY.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 615,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,504

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214272

Features
General
Living Area 2110
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1880
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 10
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 1126 E Fort ave
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 952.00
Tax Annual Amount 4504.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 405.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 24
Tax Lot 014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1515
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 595
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1126
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

matt@suresalesgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,162
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$375

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription