3301 Foster Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 495,000
3301 Foster Avenue
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3301 Foster Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 14
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 15
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 16
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 17
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 18
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 19
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 20
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 21
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 22
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 23
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 24
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 25
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 26
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 27
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 28
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 29
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 30
3301 Foster Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 31

Multi-Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1913 on a lot size of 0.03.

Exceptional multi-use investment opportunity in the heart of Downtown Baltimore. This historic mixed-use building features an operating bar on the main level with residential apartments on the upper floors, creating multiple income-producing opportunities for investors. Perfect for buyers looking to expand their rental portfolio, the property offers strong potential for cash flow, long-term appreciation, and value-add potential. With excellent visibility, steady foot traffic, and flexible mixed-use appeal, this property is ideal for seasoned investors, entrepreneurs, or owner-operators seeking a prime downtown location. Liquor license is included in the sale.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 6,775

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1913

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211998

Features
General
Living Area 2560
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Appliances Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1913
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 06
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1504.00
Tax Annual Amount 6775.0
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 038
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 110000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3301
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

info@thebreedengroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,612
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$565

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School