8029 Horicon Point Drive Millersville, MD $ 794,999
8029 Horicon Point Drive
$ 794,999
Share Save

8029 Horicon Point Drive

Millersville, MD, 21108
$ 794,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,309

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,895

8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 1
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 2
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 3
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 4
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 5
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 6
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 7
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 8
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 9
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 10
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 11
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 12
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 13
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 14
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 15
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 16
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 17
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 18
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 19
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 20
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 21
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 22
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 23
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 24
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 25
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 26
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 27
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 28
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 29
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 30
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 31
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 32
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 33
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 34
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 35
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 36
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 37
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 38
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 39
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 40
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 41
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 42
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 43
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 44
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 45
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 46
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 47
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 48
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 49
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 50
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 51
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 52
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 53
8029 Horicon Point Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Millersville, MD

for $794,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,309 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.34.

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. OFFER DEADLINE MON, MAY 11, AT 11 AM. Welcome to beautiful Horicon Point Dr in popular Shipley's Retreat. Space abounds with 2,953 above ground square feet on the main level, about 356 finished sq ft in lower level with a large attractive full bath. The rest of the huge unfinished basement, about 2,597, is your blank canvas to create the space of your dreams, whether it be an in-law apartment (there is a separate entrance) or multiple areas like a media room, craft area, gym, family room, workshop, etc. The possibilities are endless. You'll love the open space on the main level that intersects the large eat-in kitchen, living room & dining room. Tons of natural light for a fresh & airy feeling. Also on this level is a sitting room/office, laundry, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The primary ensuite is complete with double sinks, a soaking tub, and shower. Two walk-in closets here too. The low maintenance serene landscaping/hardscaping is absolutely beautiful with stone paths & walls, sitting areas, & a deck. The 2-car garage has a durable epoxy floor coating. Big ticket item for buyers is the HVAC system installed in 2024. Located close to restaurants, stores, parks & many conveniences. Come check out why this home & community checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 794,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,333

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144790

Features
General
Living Area 3309
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Zoning RLD
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions -
City MILLERSVILLE
Association Name SHIPLEYS' RETREAT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15000.00
Tax Annual Amount 8333.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Winchester Homes
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHIPLEYS RETREAT
Tax Lot 86
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2953
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 356
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 243000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8029

Affordability Calculator

$5,589
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,895
Monthly Property Taxes
$694