4639 Q Street NW Washington, DC $ 1,295,000
4639 Q Street NW
$ 1,295,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4639 Q Street NW

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 1,295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,974

4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 14
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 15
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 16
4639 Q Street NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,900 square foot townhouse was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.05.

This utterly charming home welcomes guests through a white picket fence adorned with climbing roses and an inviting front porch. The main level features 9' coffered ceilings in the living room, a dining room that opens to a fully renovated kitchen, and a private powder room. Doors through the back lead to a deck, fenced back patio and garden that are ideal for entertaining. Three bedrooms and renovated, large full bath with double vanity upstairs and the lower level with built-in desk area, additional full bath, and laundry and storage room complete this special home. With its highly coveted location, residents on this quiet street are just steps to sweeping views of the river and the Potomac Trolley Trail, a few blocks to the shops and restaurants of MacArthur Boulevard and the heart of the Palisades community, and just minutes to the center of Georgetown. In addition, close proximity to commuter routes make travel to Maryland, Virginia and downtown DC remarkably convenient. Dont miss this incredible opportunity!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,410

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2258790

Features
General
Living Area 1900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-1B
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1926
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2145.00
Tax Annual Amount 7410.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 996.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.relahq.com/mls/139707811
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Palisades
Tax Lot 52
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Manor-Glenelg
Land Assessed Value 499480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4639

Affordability Calculator

$8,591
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,974
Monthly Property Taxes
$618

Nearby
3533918 Elementary School
3536259 Middle School
Macarthur High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription