3413 Avalon Road Homewood, AL $ 515,000
3413 Avalon Road
$ 515,000
Share Save

3413 Avalon Road

Homewood, AL, 35209
$ 515,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 1
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 2
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 3
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 4
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 5
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 6
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 7
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 8
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 9
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 10
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 11
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 12
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 13
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 14
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 15
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 16
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 17
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 18
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 19
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 20
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 21
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 22
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 23
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 24
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 25
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 26
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 27
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 28
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 29
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 30
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 31
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 32
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 33
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 34
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 35
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 36
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 37
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 38
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 39
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 40
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 41
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 42
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 43
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 44
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 45
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 46
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 47
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 48
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 49
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 50
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 51
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 52
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 53
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 54
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 55
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 56
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 57
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 58
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 59
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 60
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 61
3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL 35209 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Homewood, AL

for $515,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,151 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.48.

Charming Homewood home with abundant living & entertaining space! The front porch welcomes you in with natural hardwood floors that flow into a light-filled living room centered by a marble-surround fireplace. A large dining room connects seamlessly to the kitchen, complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space & direct access to the back deck. The deck offers an open area & a screened-in section, perfect for enjoying the outdoors while overlooking the large, flat, fenced-in backyard surrounded by mature landscaping. 3 spacious bedrooms, including 1 with a private ensuite, plus a convenient full hall bath, complete the main level. The finished basement features a full bath, an open den with a desk area & a spacious laundry room with a sink & extra shelving. The basement opens to a covered patio & easy access to the backyard. A one-car garage with unfinished storage space, new windows throughout & consistent upgrades & upkeep throughout the years enhance this beautiful home!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Homewood

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452246

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 717
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1956
Subdivision HOMEWOOD AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Some Trees
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Homewood
Primary City Homewood
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452246
High School HOMEWOOD
City HOMEWOOD
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School SHADES CAHABA
Middle School HOMEWOOD
Legal Description LOT 1-B BLK 4 WINDSOR HGLDS
DOM 3
Postal Code 35209
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.42
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Shingle
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.48

Affordability Calculator

$3,171
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171

Nearby
579033 Elementary School
579169 Middle School
Homewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$515,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3413 Avalon Road, Homewood, AL, 35209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $515,000 with 2,151 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 3413 Avalon Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 35209 which is in Homewood, AL