595 E Augusta Street Woodbridge, CA $ 599,950
595 E Augusta Street
$ 599,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

595 E Augusta Street

Woodbridge, CA, 95258
$ 599,950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,081

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 1
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 2
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 3
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 4
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 5
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 6
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 7
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 8
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 9
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 10
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 11
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 12
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 13
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 14
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 15
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 16
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 17
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 18
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 19
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 20
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 21
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 22
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 23
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 24
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 25
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 26
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 27
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 28
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 29
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 30
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 31
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 32
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 33
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 34
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 35
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 36
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 37
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 38
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 39
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 40
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 41
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 42
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 43
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 44
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 45
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 46
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 47
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 48
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 49
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 50
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 51
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 52
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 53
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 54
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 55
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 56
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 57
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 58
595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA 95258 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, CA

for $599,950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,081 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.1582.

Spectacular 2 homes on 1 lot!! Front home is a 2 Bedroom 1 and 1/2 Bath. Large living room flowing into a spacious kitchen with quartz counters, soft close shaker cabinets, a eating bar & a farm house sink. Inside laundry. Plantation shutters across front of home. The living room and all bedrooms have ceiling fans & a whole house fan. Tankless hot water heater & leased solar. LVP throughout the home. The 2nd home (ADU) is a 1 bedroom& 1 bath home with 9 foot ceilings & a open concept Kitchen & Living room, LVP throughout home. Whole house fan. Kitchen has shaker cabinet & quartz counters & farm house sink. Bedroom & living room Have ceiling fans & mini split units for heat & air. Inside laundry closet for stack washer & dryer. ADU is all electric & has paid solar on the roof. A Large yard between front home and back ADU. which includes numerous fruit trees Red-haven Peach, Donut Peach, Flavortop Nectarine, Santa Rosa Plum & Harcot Apricot. 8 X 12 tough shed & a small metal shed included for outdoor storage. Auto drip in front yard. Auto drip in some areas in the back yard. Front home was taken to studs approx. 6 years ago & ADU was built approx. 5 years ago.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,950

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1582

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

San Joaquin

MLS | Web ID

226053955

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Public Sewer Connected Solar
Roof Composition
Appliances Free Standing Gas Range Ice Maker Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Plumbed For Ice Maker Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1955
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 1
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype 2 Houses on Lot
Elevation 0
County San Joaquin
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Other Structures Shed(s) Other
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions TAKE TURNER RD TO CHESNUT GO NORTH AND THEN GO LEFT (WEST) ON AUGUSTA ST.
City Woodbridge
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Lodi Unified
Zoning Description NEC
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 20901
Lot Size Square Feet 6891.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Lodi Unified
Elementary School District Lodi Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Wood
Total Fireplaces 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Quartz Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Dining Bar Space in Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Metal Electric Wood
Parking Features No Garage Attached
Lot Features Auto Sprinkler Front Curb(s)/Gutter(s) See Remarks Low Maintenance
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Raised Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.1582
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 595
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Grupe Real Estate

Broker

bethlatta7@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
3193608 Elementary School
3193680 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $599,950 -0.83% Price Down
5/7/2026 $604,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

595 E Augusta Street, Woodbridge, CA, 95258 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,950 with 1,081 sqft and a lot size of 0.1582. 595 E Augusta Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 95258 which is in Woodbridge, CA