284 N Churchill Saint Augustine, FL $ 369,000
284 N Churchill
$ 369,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

284 N Churchill

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,451

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,451 square foot home was built in 2006.

284 N Churchill is the kind of place that just makes life easy. Fully move-in ready and well cared for, with updated flooring and kitchen countertops, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace that makes the space feel open and inviting. The screened lanai overlooking the pond is perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a beach day. Big-ticket updates are already done too, including a 2018 HVAC and 2021 water heater, so you can move in without the stress of a long project list. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from everything St. Augustine has to offer. Historic downtown, restaurants, coffee shops, Nights of Lights, beaches, shopping, and everyday essentials are all close by while still feeling tucked away from the traffic and crowds. Whether you’re looking for a full-time home or weekend escape, this one checks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,572

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262254

Features
General
Living Area 1451
HOA Fee 260
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2006
Subdivision Hidden Lakes
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 11
Legal Description 50/40-41 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES LOT 128 OR5192/1399
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.31
See more
Interior
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Dimensions 7 840
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre

Affordability Calculator

$2,570
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

284 N Churchill, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,000 with 1,451 sqft. 284 N Churchill has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL