1512 Durango Avenue 1512 Los Angeles, CA $ 4,495
1512 Durango Avenue 1512
$ 4,495
Recently Listed
Share Save

1512 Durango Avenue 1512

Los Angeles, CA, 90035
$ 4,495
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,100
Listed by Rosh Property Managment Inc.
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 1
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 2
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 3
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 4
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 5
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 6
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 7
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 8
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 9
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 10
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 11
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 12
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 13
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 14
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 15
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 16
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 17
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 18
1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $4,495 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.0253.

NEW CONSTRUCTION. 2 Bed + 2.5 Bath + IN UNIT WASHER / DRYERBrand New Construction Spacious Modern 2 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom on Desirable StreetBe the first to live in this beautifully designed new construction unit. This spacious approximately 1,100 sq. ft. residence offers modern finishes, luxury amenities, and contemporary living throughout.The unit features two large bedrooms and two full bathrooms, beautiful laminated hardwood flooring throughout, and modern recessed lighting that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept layout provides generous living space with abundant natural light and a seamless flow between the kitchen and living areas.The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with all brand new stainless steel appliances, while the unit also includes a full-size in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. A split-system A/C and heating system provides efficient year-round comfort.Built with quality craftsmanship and stylish finishes throughout, this newly constructed residence combines comfort, functionality, and modern design in one of the area's most desirable locations.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,495

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0253

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26830999

Days on Market

6

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Architectural Style See Remarks
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Yes
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 4495
View City Lights
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 1512
Property Subtype Apartment
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1512 Durango Ave - 1512 Los Angeles CA 90035
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area C09 - Beverlywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1100
Ok to Lease Negotiable
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 1100
Building Area Total 1100
Lot Size Acres 0.0253

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$4,495 -10.01% Price Down
5/7/2026$4,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1512 Durango Avenue 1512, Los Angeles, CA, 90035 is a Property for Rent at $4,495 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.0253. 1512 Durango Avenue 1512 has 2 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 90035 which is in Los Angeles, CA