236 W Ayer Street Ironwood, MI $ 69,000
236 W Ayer Street
$ 69,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

236 W Ayer Street

Ironwood, MI, 49938
$ 69,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 1
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 2
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 3
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 4
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 5
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 6
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 7
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 8
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 9
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 10
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 11
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 12
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 13
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 14
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 15
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 16
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 17
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 18
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 19
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 20
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 21
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 22
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 23
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 24
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 25
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 26
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 27
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 28
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 29
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 30
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 31
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 32
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 33
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 34
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 35
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 36
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 37
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 38
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 39
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 40
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 41
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 42
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 43
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 44
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 45
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 46
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 47
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 48
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 49
236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI 49938 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Ironwood, MI

for $69,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,039 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming, well located 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and great outdoor space! The home features a quaint front entry that leads to the living room. You'll find a large dining area off the living room along with the kitchen, and main floor bedroom. On the upper level, there are 2 bedrooms, and full bath. The full basement offers a 100 amp service, forced air furnace, and plenty of usable space. The location is perfect as you're close to downtown Ironwood, and Hurley. The Iron Belle trail, and UTV and Snowmobile trails are within a few hundred feet of the home. Enjoy a nice sized, partially fenced in yard. If you're looking for an economically priced home that is move in ready, this might be just right for you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 69,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,119

Style

Conventional Frame

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Ironwood

County/Region

Gogebic

MLS | Web ID

50206757

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Basement Full
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession At Close
Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
Parking 3 or More Spaces
Municipality Ironwood
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected Internet Fiber Available Internet Spectrum
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ironwood (27006)
Primary City Ironwood
Directions From Silver St go East under bridge then Left on Hemlock St To W Ayer St to house on Left
City Ironwood
School District Ironwood Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend
Legal Description WEST 1/2 OF LOT 9 & ALL OF LOT 10 BLOCK 24 ORIGINAL PLAT
DOM 3
Postal Code 49938
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 66.41
Public Remarks Charming well located 3 bedroom 1 bath home offering comfort convenience
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch Street Lights
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x113
OUT BUILDINGS None (OtherStructures)
Water Features None
Roads Access City/County Private Road Year Round

Affordability Calculator

$518
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
3701297 Elementary School
3701294 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$69,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

236 W Ayer Street, Ironwood, MI, 49938 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,000 with 1,039 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 236 W Ayer Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49938 which is in Ironwood, MI