8006 Laufenberg Boulevard Cross Plains, WI $ 529,900
8006 Laufenberg Boulevard
$ 529,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

8006 Laufenberg Boulevard

Cross Plains, WI, 53528
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,572

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Stark Company, REALTORS
8006 Laufenberg Boulevard, Cross Plains, WI 53528 - Image 1
8006 Laufenberg Boulevard, Cross Plains, WI 53528 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Cross Plains, WI

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,572 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.18.

Move-in ready 7/30/26. This Harlow home features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home showcases locally made, custom Auburn Ridge® cabinetry, doors, and trim crafted to last. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, quartz countertops, and quality finishes from trusted brands like Kohler®, Moen®, and Shaw®. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances main living areas, while painted solid-core doors provide superior sound control. Designer lighting curated from Kichler® and Visual Comfort & Co. adds a polished touch. Smart Home+ technology with integrated lighting control brings everyday convenience. Enjoy added peace of mind with a one-year warranty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,154

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cross Plains

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022688

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Sidewalk
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Washer Dryer Air cleaner Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Other smart features
Basement Full Sump pump Stubbed for Bathroom Radon Mitigation System Poured concrete foundatn
Laundry Dimensions 07x11
Kitchen Dimensions 12x12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Kitchen Island Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning RESR2Z
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision CREEK CROSSING
Style Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder VERIDIAN HOMES
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Minimum hallway 36 Minimum door opening 29
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2026
Directions From Madison merge onto US-12/18 W L on Hwy K L on Hwy P R on N Hill Point Rd L on Laufenberg Blvd
High School Middleton
City Cross Plains
Elementary School Park
Middle School Glacier Creek
DOM 6
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 337.09
County Qtr Section Dane NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Stark Company, Realtors

Broker

(608) 213-4849

Phone

jgreenlee@veridianhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,442
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263
Monthly Property Taxes
$180

Nearby
1832823 Elementary School
1568664 Middle School
Middleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8006 Laufenberg Boulevard, Cross Plains, WI, 53528 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 1,572 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 8006 Laufenberg Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 53528 which is in Cross Plains, WI