8612 Giovanni Avenue Fort Pierce, FL $ 363,324
8612 Giovanni Avenue
$ 363,324
Recently Listed
Share Save

8612 Giovanni Avenue

Fort Pierce, FL, 34951
$ 363,324
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,836

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,237

8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 1
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 2
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 3
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 4
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 5
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 6
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 7
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 8
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 9
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 10
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 11
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 12
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 13
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 14
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 15
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 16
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 17
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 18
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 19
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 20
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 21
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 22
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 23
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 24
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 25
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 26
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 27
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 28
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 29
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 30
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 31
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 32
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 33
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 34
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 35
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 36
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 37
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 38
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 39
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 40
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 41
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 42
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 43
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 44
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 45
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 46
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 47
8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL for $363,324 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,836 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1.

Experience the luxury of space in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath waterfront residence. Spanning 1,836 sq. ft., the heart of this home is a sprawling, open-concept living and dining area designed for seamless entertaining and effortless daily life. The oversized primary suite is a true showstopper, offering a massive walk-in closet and peaceful views of the community pond. With a thoughtful split-bedroom layout for maximum privacy and three full bathrooms, this home perfectly balances high-end comfort with modern functionality. Your tranquil retreat awaits! Sample Photos

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 363,324

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,103

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26025545

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Water Heater
HOA Fee 960
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Waterstone Villas
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Take Indrio Exit off i-95. Go East to Emerson Ave and take a left. Right in Waterstone Community. Right onto Manciano St. Right on Giovianni Ave. Villa is on your right.
High School Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7040
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lakewood Park
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3103
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Oslo
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8612-Giovanni-Avenue-Fort-Pierce-FL-34951/unbranded
Builder Name Adams Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description WATERSTONE PHASE FOUR (PB 96-31) LOT 140
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 8612
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4356
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2226
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model 1836
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John E Godley

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,496
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,237
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
3674578 Elementary School
4793747 Middle School
Fort Pierce Westwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $363,324 2.25% Price Up
5/7/2026 $355,324 Listed Price

Map

See all

8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL, 34951 is a Single Family Home for sale at $363,324 with 1,836 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 8612 Giovanni Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34951 which is in Fort Pierce, FL