839 Route 16 Ossipee, NH $ 489,000
839 Route 16
$ 489,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

839 Route 16

Ossipee, NH, 03864
$ 489,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,927

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

Listed by Adam Dow, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro, 866-525-3946, adam@thedowgroup.com
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 1
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 2
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 3
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 4
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 5
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 6
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 7
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 8
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 9
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 10
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 11
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 12
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 13
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 14
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 15
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 16
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 17
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 18
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 19
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 20
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 21
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 22
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 23
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 24
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 25
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 26
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 27
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 28
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 29
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 30
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 31
839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Ossipee, NH

for $489,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,927 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 1.3.

Here is a great opportunity to live and work in the same property, OR rent out the commercial unit below while offsetting your monthly obligations. On the top floor, you will find a nice kitchen and 2 bedrooms & 1 bath with hardwood floors throughout. Ideally situated on Route 16, commuting is super easy at this location. This property benefits from strong visibility and steady traffic, making it an excellent opportunity for a wide range of commercial ventures, home businesses, and more. The other option to explore would be turning the lower level into a residence for a two unit residence. Would likely need town approval. The building has a successful history of supporting both restaurant and home health businesses, offering flexibility for entrepreneurs and investors alike. A refreshed interior allows a new owner to stepin and begin operations with ease. Come see this opportunity today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Ossipee

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5087638

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
Roof Metal
Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Electric Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning COM COMMERCIAL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Other
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Siding
High School Kingswood Regional High School
City Ossipee
School District Governor Wentworth Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Ossipee Central Elementary Sch
Middle School Kingswood Regional Middle
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Major Road Frontage
Exterior Amenities Shed Storage
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.3
Water Source Dug Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 4000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Adam Dow

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

Broker

(866) 525-3946

Phone

adam@thedowgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,011
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011

Nearby
1782547 Elementary School
449070 Middle School
Kingswood Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH, 03864 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,000 with 2,927 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 839 Route 16 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 03864 which is in Ossipee, NH