102 Bowne Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 295,000
102 Bowne Street
$ 295,000
Share Save

102 Bowne Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49505
$ 295,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 1
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 2
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 3
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 4
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 5
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 6
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 7
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 8
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 9
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 10
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 11
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 12
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 13
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 14
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 15
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 16
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 17
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 18
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 19
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 20
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 21
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 22
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 23
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 24
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 25
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 26
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 27
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 28
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 29
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 30
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 31
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 32
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 33
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 34
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 35
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 36
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 37
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 38
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 39
102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49505 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $295,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,266 square foot home was built in 1895 on a lot size of 0.14.

Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the Riverside Gardens neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated with modern finishes, a beautiful fenced yard, and newer furnace-A/C-humidifier. Outside, enjoy sunset views from the front porch, and a private peaceful back yard, perfect for afternoon hangouts and dinner on the deck. The unbeatable location offers close proximity to Riverside Park, a variety of nearby shops, cafes, and local conveniences, just minutes from downtown. More updates include windows, appliances, flooring, solid surface countertops, bathrooms and electrical. The layout is flexible, with main floor laundry or office, primary bedroom on main or second floor. Outside, a detached 1-stall garage adds an attached shed; the backyard oasis is fully framed by a wood privacy fence and deck. Water line is lead free. 102 Bowne is move-in ready and full of charm. Come visit today! Broker will hold any offers received until 12pm Monday.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,380

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1895

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530287

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1895
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 4 BLK 12* ROBINSON LACEY & BOWNE S RIVERSIDE ADDITION
DOM 4
Postal Code 49505
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.02
Public Remarks Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the Riverside Gardens neighborhood this 4-bedroom 2-bath home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated with modern finishes a beautiful fenced yard
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 48
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x125
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$2,015
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

102 Bowne Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49505 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,000 with 1,266 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 102 Bowne Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1895. The property's zip code is 49505 which is in Grand Rapids, MI