11877 Willow Wood Holland, MI $ 300,000
11877 Willow Wood
$ 300,000
Share Save

11877 Willow Wood

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 300,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 17
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 18
11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Holland, MI

for $300,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,480 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in the desirable Willow Woods association on Holland's north side. This spacious end-unit offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces throughout. The large primary suite features double closets, while the inviting 4-seasons room provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy peaceful views year-round. The functional floorplan flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile third room offers flexibility for a home office, den, or potential guest bedroom. Additional conveniences include main-floor laundry hookups tucked neatly into the half bath closet. Major updates include a newer roof and HVAC system that was replaced two years ago, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. Low-maintenance living in a great location--schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,387

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530285

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Pets Allowed Yes
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 1000
Municipality Holland Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Holland Twp (57008)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26020605
Directions North on Waverly east side of the road just south of riley. Turn right on willow wood N home on the left.
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 93 WILLOW WOODS AS AMENDED AS RECORDED IN MASTER DEED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS LIBER 2258 PAGES 295-336 CONDO SUB PLAN NO. 215 SEC 15 T5N R15W
DOM 4
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.7
Public Remarks Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads Paved Street Private Road
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,129
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11877 Willow Wood, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Condo for sale at $300,000 with 1,480 sqft. 11877 Willow Wood has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI