11365 40th Avenue # 14 Allendale, MI $ 144,900
11365 40th Avenue # 14
$ 144,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11365 40th Avenue # 14

Allendale, MI, 49401
$ 144,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 892

11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 1
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 2
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 3
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 4
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 5
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 6
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 7
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 8
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 9
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 10
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 11
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 12
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 13
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 14
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 15
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 16
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 17
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 18
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 19
11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI 49401 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Allendale, MI

for $144,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 968 square foot condo was built in 1985.

SUPER CUTE!! Welcome to this 2 bed/ 2 bath updated and AFFORDABLE condo. Excellent location off from Lake Michigan Dr. Close to all the common amenities. This well maintained upper unit condo features; Newer updated kitchen with beautiful granite countertops. Enjoy the spacious living room. Each bedroom conveniently has its own bathroom and walk in closets. There is also a lovely balcony for relaxing. This unit comes with 2 carport parking spaces. Pet lovers need not worry as this condo development allows pets. Contact management company for pet info. Surrounding common areas are lovely and also well maintained. Avoid the hassle of going to the laundromat as there is a convenient shared laundry included. Don't miss out on this, hard to find, opportunity to own an affordable condo in such a nice area. Pets welcome but must be board approved prior to pet move in.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 144,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,805

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Allendale

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70530284

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Upper
Garage Carport Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Pets Allowed Yes
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Municipality Allendale Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allendale Twp (70001)
Primary City Allendale
Directions Lake MI Dr east of 48th Ave to 40th go North to condo development.
City Allendale
School District Allendale Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 14 BLDG 2 COLLEGE CONDOMINIUMS AS AMENDED RECORDED IN MASTER DEED LIBER 1088 PAGE 24 OTTAWA COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO. 86. SEC 19 T7N R13W
DOM 11
Postal Code 49401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.69
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,043
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$892
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
3954338 Elementary School
3954347 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$144,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11365 40th Avenue # 14, Allendale, MI, 49401 is a Condo for sale at $144,900 with 968 sqft. 11365 40th Avenue # 14 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 49401 which is in Allendale, MI