5829 Claremount Street Portage, MI $ 264,900
5829 Claremount Street
$ 264,900
Share Save

5829 Claremount Street

Portage, MI, 49024
$ 264,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,148

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 1
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 2
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 3
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 4
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 5
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 6
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 7
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 8
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 9
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 10
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 11
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 12
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 13
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 14
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 15
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 16
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 17
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 18
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 19
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 20
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 21
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 22
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 23
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 24
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 25
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 26
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 27
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 28
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 29
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 30
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 31
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 32
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 33
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 34
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 35
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 36
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 37
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 38
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 39
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 40
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 41
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 42
5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI 49024 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Portage, MI

for $264,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,148 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.19.

Move in Ready Portage Ranch with 1448 sqft finished, 2 car garage & fenced backyard! Welcome home to this charming and recently updated Portage Home! On the main floor enjoy a 2 bedrooms including large primary with 2 closets, an updated bath and kitchen with counter-top seating and dining space and a sunroom with access to a covered patio. The basement was recently upgraded with egress window, 3rd bedroom and 2nd full bath and offers additional hobby and recreation spaces. Outside enjoy the covered and uncovered patios as well as a private fenced in yard.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,267

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70530267

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1961
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Portage (39016)
Primary City Portage
Directions From 12th Street just north of Milham take Westfield east to Claremount. Go left (north) on Clarmount to home on the right.
City Portage
School District Portage Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description WESTFIELD #2 LOT 84
DOM 2
Postal Code 49024
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.75
Public Remarks Move in Ready Portage Ranch with 1448 sqft finished
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x111x67x113
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,987
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$356

Nearby
3808736 Elementary School
3808735 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$264,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5829 Claremount Street, Portage, MI, 49024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $264,900 with 1,148 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5829 Claremount Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 49024 which is in Portage, MI