9870 James Drive Saline, MI $ 450,000
9870 James Drive
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9870 James Drive

Saline, MI, 48176
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,661

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 1
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 2
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 3
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 4
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 5
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 6
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 7
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 8
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 9
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 10
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 11
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 12
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 13
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 14
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 15
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 16
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 17
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 18
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 19
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 20
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 21
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 22
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 23
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 24
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 25
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 26
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 27
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 28
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 29
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 30
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 31
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 32
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 33
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 34
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 35
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 36
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 37
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 38
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 39
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 40
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 41
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 42
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 43
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 44
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 45
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 46
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 47
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 48
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 49
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 50
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 51
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 52
9870 James Drive, Saline, MI 48176 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Saline, MI

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,661 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 1.

Well maintained, solidly built ranch on a lovely treed acre in Saline township. Enjoy low township taxes, no city water bill and award winning Saline Schools and peace and quiet. Backs to farmland. Located just a few minutes from downtown Saline. Traditional layout with formal living room, dining room and cozy family room with wood burning fireplace. Master bedroom has ensuite bath. Well appointed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances (new dw & refrig), granite, maple cabinetry and hardwood flooring. Full partially finished basement with fantastic workshop/craft room, office space and plenty of storage. New roof this year! The property boasts 23 trees, a lovely lawn, mature landscaping and patio for summer relaxing. You'll want to call this house your home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,156

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Saline

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70530266

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Saline Twp (81013)
Primary City Saline
Directions 2 miles south of downtown saline off Monroe Street/Macon Rd
City Saline
School District Saline Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description TRF 03/21/97 *OLD SID - R 18-040-002-00 SA 37-2 LOT 2 OAK LAKE ESTATES.
DOM 4
Postal Code 48176
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.92
Public Remarks Well maintained solidly built ranch on a lovely treed acre in Saline township. Enjoy low township taxes
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,200
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$430

Nearby
1572197 Elementary School
1572047 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9870 James Drive, Saline, MI, 48176 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,661 sqft and a lot size of 1. 9870 James Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48176 which is in Saline, MI