2417 Crest Avenue Jackson, MI $ 120,000
2417 Crest Avenue
$ 120,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2417 Crest Avenue

Jackson, MI, 49203
$ 120,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 1
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 2
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 3
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 4
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 5
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 6
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 7
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 8
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 9
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 10
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 11
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 12
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 13
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 14
2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $120,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 968 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome home to this adorable 2-bedroom gem featuring a functional layout that makes the most of every space! Enjoy relaxing mornings or cozy evenings in the enclosed front porch. If you need a quit little office space, one has been added in the basement! Outside, you'll find a nice-sized backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Full of charm and comfort, this home is the perfect blend of cozy living and practical design! Home is for sale only, no renting or land contract.Showings to start 5/9, interior is currently being painted.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 120,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,413

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70530265

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
County Jackson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Summit Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Summit Twp (38017)
Primary City Jackson
City Jackson
School District Jackson County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 36 UPLANDS SUBDIVISION OF LOTS 4 AND 5 OF SHOEMAKER AND MCDEVITT'S SUBDIVISION
DOM 2
Postal Code 49203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.97
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 140x40
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$940
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
2940797 Elementary School
2940801 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2417 Crest Avenue, Jackson, MI, 49203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $120,000 with 968 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2417 Crest Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49203 which is in Jackson, MI