3980 W. Outer Drive Detroit, MI $ 348,999
3980 W. Outer Drive
$ 348,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

3980 W. Outer Drive

Detroit, MI, 48221
$ 348,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,733

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 1
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 2
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 3
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 4
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 5
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 6
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 7
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 8
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 9
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 10
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 11
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 12
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 13
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 14
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 15
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 16
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 17
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 18
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 19
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 20
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 21
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 22
3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI 48221 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $348,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,733 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.18.

Beautifully remodeled brick ranch in Northwest Detroit featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This inviting home offers an open-concept layout with a fully updated kitchen (2020–2021), porcelain flooring, and a sunken Great Room/Dining combination. Cozy family room/office with a fireplace and shelving. The baths were updated in 2020–2021, lovely custom lighting, newer flooring, and the finished basement provides a versatile flex space, a theatre room with a full bath and dry bar for entertaining. The lower level also offers a custom closet that you will love! Enjoy the backyard with a patio and fence that creates a private setting for summer gatherings, and the side 2-car garage offers both convenience and privacy, making this move-in-ready home an exceptional find in a desirable location. Close to schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 348,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,822

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990784

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C Attic Fan
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1951
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Enter W. Outer Drive W. off Livernois S. of 8 Mile
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Blenheim Forest Sub L. 55 P39 Plats W C R 16/411 53.50 x 149 N. Outer Drive 218 And S. 9 Ft. of Vacant Alley ADJ.
DOM 9
Postal Code 48221
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.38
Public Remarks Beautifully remodeled brick ranch in Northwest Detroit featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This inviting home offers an open-concept layout with a fully updated kitchen (2020–2021)
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 54
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 54 x 149

Broker

tamrealtor804@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,384
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$235

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$348,999 -0.29% Price Down
5/7/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3980 W. Outer Drive, Detroit, MI, 48221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $348,999 with 1,733 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 3980 W. Outer Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48221 which is in Detroit, MI