44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109 Northville, MI $ 709,900
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109
$ 709,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109

Northville, MI, 48168
$ 709,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,371

44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 1
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 2
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 3
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 4
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 5
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 6
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 7
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 8
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 9
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 10
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 11
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 12
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 13
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 14
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 15
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 16
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 17
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 18
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 19
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 20
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 21
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 22
44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI 48168 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Northville, MI

for $709,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,050 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated, open and spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo in The Villas at Northville Hills. This property combines comfort, style, and convenience, making it the perfect place to call home with over 3,000 Sq Ft of living space. The kitchen features granite countertops, new hardware, double ovens, a stylish tile backsplash, a large pantry, and a large island counter. The first-floor master suite is a true retreat, offering a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with a jetted corner tub, separate shower, and a double vanity. Upstairs, you will find 2 more large bedrooms and a large loft area. The third bedroom includes a hidden, finished 12x15 room that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom or extra storage space. The 2-car garage is extra deep for additional storage needs. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand new 16x18 composite deck complete with built-in lighting. The backyard is surrounded by mature trees, offering natural privacy for entertaining or a peaceful retreat. Recent updates include recently remodeled bathrooms, a new composite deck (2025), updated HVAC (2025), new water heater (2025) new garage door (2025), new laundry room cabinets and sink (2025), and new carpet installed downstairs in 2023. The partially finished lower level adds even more versatility, featuring a fourth bedroom, full bath, and additional possible 5th bedroom or storage room.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 709,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,907

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Northville

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990777

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available Elevator/Lift Spa/Jetted Tub
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2004
Parking 2 Spaces
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 627 MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Northville Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Northville Twp (82011)
Primary City Northville
Directions Drive east on Six Mile Road. Right to Napier Road. Left to 5 Mile Road. Left to Broadmoor Lane. Right to Broadmoor Circle South. You have arrived at your destination.
City Northville
School District Northville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 15E109UNIT 109 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO 627 AKA VILLAS AT NORTHVILLE HILLS T1S R8E L34604 OF DEEDS P 90 TO 175 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48168
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.75
Public Remarks Fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated open and spacious 4-bedroom 3.5-bath condo in The Villas at Northville Hills. This property combines comfort style and convenience

Affordability Calculator

$5,113
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$742

Nearby
759551 Elementary School
759937 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$709,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109, Northville, MI, 48168 is a Condo for sale at $709,900 with 3,050 sqft. 44896 Broadmoor Circle # 109 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48168 which is in Northville, MI