283 McMillan Siding Road Parkton, NC $ 289,900
283 McMillan Siding Road
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

283 McMillan Siding Road

Parkton, NC, 28371
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,647

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 1
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 2
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 3
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 4
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 5
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 6
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 7
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 8
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 9
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 10
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 11
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 12
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 13
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 14
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 15
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 16
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 17
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 18
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 19
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 20
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 21
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 22
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 23
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 24
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 25
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 26
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 27
283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC 28371 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Parkton, NC

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,647 square foot home was built in 2022.

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.46-acre lot! Built in 2022, this home offers a bright open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a center island that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas which makes perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The living room is highlighted by a custom accent wall that adds warmth and character to the space. The spacious primary suite includes a double vanity, soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and generous closet space. Home also has a water purification system installed. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard with endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, recreation, or future additions. Conveniently located near major roadways while still offering a peaceful neighborhood feel. Here you will get the best of both worlds with modern and country living!!! Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Parkton

County/Region

Robeson

MLS | Web ID

762170

List By
NASTASSJA TOOMBS

Listing Agent

ntoombs3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,785
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785

Nearby
4395536 Elementary School
3825284 Middle School
Robeson County Schools High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$289,900 -7.97% Price Down
5/7/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

283 McMillan Siding Road, Parkton, NC, 28371 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,647 sqft. 283 McMillan Siding Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 28371 which is in Parkton, NC