221 Barn Swallow Drive Celina, TX $ 565,000
221 Barn Swallow Drive
$ 565,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

221 Barn Swallow Drive

Celina, TX, 75009
$ 565,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,249

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

221 Barn Swallow Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 1
221 Barn Swallow Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 2
221 Barn Swallow Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 3
221 Barn Swallow Drive, Celina, TX 75009 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Celina, TX

for $565,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,249 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.194.

Stunning 1-story American Legend home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, study, oversized outdoor living area and 3-car wide garage on a oversized corner lot. An amazing one-story that lives large. It features four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Two are toward the front of the home with sizable bedrooms at 12X13 feet. The guest bedroom is private to the rest of the home and features an ensuite bath. The heart of the home is the kitchen with numerous cabinets. The center island is the perfect place for food preparation. The family room features 14-foot ceilings. Across the back of the home are floor to ceiling windows provided natural light throughout. High ceilings in family room. The main bath features an extensive countertops with dual vanities as well as a separate tub and shower and linen closet. For those who work at home or want a private library, the study is the perfect spot with double French doors. A must see home !!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.194

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Celina

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21262920

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Double Vanity High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Community Mailbox Concrete Curbs
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Gas Range Microwave Double Oven Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Assoc Fees 1100
Number of Garage Spaces 3
Restrictions Deed
School District Celina ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2026
Architectural Style Traditional
Community Features Greenbelt Park Playground Pool
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Incomplete
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Dallas North Tollway: Turn right on W Outer Loop. Turn left on FM 289 Preston Road. Turn left on E G.A. Moore Parkway. Turn right on N. Louisiana Drive. Turn left on North Sky Drive. Turn right
City Celina
Elementary School Name Bobby Ray-Afton Martin
High School Celina
Elementary School Bobby Ray-Afton Martin
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA Texas Vet VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped Other Sprinkler System Subdivision
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 30
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Faces Front Garage Single Door Oversized
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 221

Affordability Calculator

$3,479
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479

Nearby
4362157 Elementary School
3559426 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$565,000 -11.74% Price Down
5/7/2026$640,160 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 Barn Swallow Drive, Celina, TX, 75009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $565,000 with 2,249 sqft and a lot size of 0.194. 221 Barn Swallow Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 75009 which is in Celina, TX