2138 Allen Boulevard Middleton, WI $ 199,900
2138 Allen Boulevard
$ 199,900
Share Save

2138 Allen Boulevard

Middleton, WI, 53562
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 860

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

Listed by RE/MAX Preferred
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 1
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 2
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 3
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 4
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 5
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 6
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 7
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 8
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 9
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 10
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 11
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 12
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 13
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 14
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 15
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 16
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 17
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 18
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 19
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 20
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 21
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 22
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 23
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 24
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 25
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 26
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 27
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 28
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 29
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 30
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 31
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 32
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 33
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 34
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 35
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 36
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 37
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 38
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 39
2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Middleton, WI

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 860 square foot condo was built in 1975.

CHARMING MIDDLETON 2 BEDROOM CONDO W/PRIME LOCATION NEAR LAKE MENDOTA & MARSHALL PARK! Top Floor End Unit w/Sleek Updated Galley Kitchen w/Newer Appliances, White Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Tile Floor & Dining Area that Opens to Great Room! Enjoy this End Unit Condo w/Private Balcony, Lots of Natural Sunlight & Views of Lake Mendota! Extras Deep 1.5 Car Garage For Additional Storage! Close to Hiking Trails, Lakeview Park w/Splash Pad & Water Activities for the Summer. Low Condo Fees Covers Parking, Heat, Sewer, Water, Roof, Siding, Lawn Care + Snow Removal Maintenance! Storage Unit #3 that is 8x8. UPDATED BATHROOM+ GORGEOUS LPV FLOORING! NEW SIDING & ROOF IS SCHEDULED TO BE COMPLETED WITHIN THE NEXT YEAR AT NO EXPENSE TO THE NEW BUYER!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,313

Style

Garden

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Middleton

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2022682

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security system for Unit Cable/Satellite Available Storage Unit Inc At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 9x7
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 1
Total Number of Units 16
Heating/Cooling Radiant
Bedroom 2 Level M
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 395
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Common Amenities Common Green Space Shared Laundry Facilities
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Style Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 2
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Jamestown Newbury
Status Offer-Show
Status Detail 4
Year Built 1975
Directions From University north on Allen left across from Marshall Park building is last one in back
High School Middleton
City Middleton
Elementary School Sauk Trail
Middle School Kromrey
DOM 10
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.44
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Preferred

Broker

(608) 212-2000

Phone

judy@ackermaly.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,424
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$193

Nearby
1832472 Elementary School
1832337 Middle School
Middleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2138 Allen Boulevard, Middleton, WI, 53562 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 860 sqft. 2138 Allen Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 53562 which is in Middleton, WI