313 N Castell Avenue Rochester Hills, MI $ 649,000
313 N Castell Avenue
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

313 N Castell Avenue

Rochester Hills, MI, 48307
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 1
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 2
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 3
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 4
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 5
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 6
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 7
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 8
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 9
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 10
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 11
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 12
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 13
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 14
313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI 48307 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester Hills, MI

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,475 square foot home was built in 1922 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of downtown Rochester just steps to enjoying the local charm with modern upgrades. Originally built in 1922 and thoughtfully updated in 2011 and 2021, this home blends character with today's conveniences. Features include a spacious layout, updated kitchen and baths, and a custom yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The inviting front porch and mature landscaping create incredible curb appeal, while the 2-car garage and a side-by-side driveway offers 8 parking spots (a downtown dwellers dream). Located just minutes from shops, dining, and top-rated schools. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained - this is the perfect spot for your family needs, or a rare opportunity to own an income property- in a highly desirable area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,916

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1922

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990763

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Workshop
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1922
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Tri-Level
Area Rochester (63152)
Primary City Rochester Hills
Directions W University Dr to south on N Castell Ave
City Rochester Hills
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 15 CURRY HILLS SUB LOT 7
DOM 2
Postal Code 48307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.22
Public Remarks Beautifully updated 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Porch
Frontage 44
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 44X140

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

313 N Castell Avenue, Rochester Hills, MI, 48307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 313 N Castell Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1922. The property's zip code is 48307 which is in Rochester Hills, MI