3901 Marian Drive Trenton, MI $ 265,000
3901 Marian Drive
$ 265,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3901 Marian Drive

Trenton, MI, 48183
$ 265,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,053

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 1
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 2
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 3
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 4
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 5
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 6
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 7
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 8
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 9
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 10
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 11
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 12
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 13
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 14
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 15
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 16
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 17
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 18
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 19
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 20
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 21
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 22
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 23
3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI 48183 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Trenton, MI

for $265,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,053 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.2.

*Remarkable Trenton Brick Ranch on a Corner Lot* Marian offers you the floorplan that everyone wants*Walk in and you'll quickly realize this home has been maintained impeccably*Newer Storm Doors*Newer HVAC (2017) & HWT* Beautiful and Bright and airy kitchen w/ Real Oak Cabinets that open to your dinning room*Newer Stainless Steel Appliances Stay! Keep moving and you'll appreciate the original and beautifully maintained wood floors in the living room and the 3 nice sized bedrooms w/ nice closets and a 3PCS bathroom*BONUS* Marian is equipped for 1st floor laundry and the stackable set that also stays with the home*Downstairs you'll find a finished basement and laundry room and a 1/2 bath*Once you step outside through the door wall you'll be able to entertain while enjoying the large wooden deck & Marygrove awning with the LARGE w/ the Newer Vinyl Fence*Detached 2 car garage w/ opener and a Large Workshop w/ electricity and a separate entrance**Amazing Walkability Score as you can walk to schools (AMS & HES, parks, bike trails & more! Immediate Occupancy*B.A.T.V.A.I**35 Year Transferrable Warranty-Wallside Windows will revert to new owners (2043)*Buyers to assume some of the remaining items for C of O*Preapproved Buyers Only *Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,844

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Trenton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990761

Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Subdivision Bridge Meadows Sub 6 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Trenton (82182)
Primary City Trenton
Directions Take West Road to Longmeadow and the home sits right at the Corner of Marian and Longmeadow.
City Trenton
School District Trenton Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 23D520 LOT 520 BRIDGE MEADOWS SUB NO. 6 T4S R10E L80 P6 7 WCR
DOM 5
Postal Code 48183
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.66
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 74
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 74X115
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jennifer Kaffenberger

Listing Agent

3Sixty5 Realty

Broker

jenniferkaff26@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,952
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$320

Nearby
1572185 Elementary School
1571686 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3901 Marian Drive, Trenton, MI, 48183 is a Single Family Home for sale at $265,000 with 1,053 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3901 Marian Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48183 which is in Trenton, MI