20620 Misty Brook Court Macomb, MI $ 579,900
20620 Misty Brook Court
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

20620 Misty Brook Court

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 579,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,419

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 18
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 19
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 20
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 21
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 22
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 23
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 24
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 25
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 26
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 27
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 28
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 29
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 30
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 31
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 32
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 33
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 34
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 35
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 36
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 37
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 38
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 39
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 40
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 41
20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Macomb, MI

for $579,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,419 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome home to this stand-out colonial in Misty Brook Estates Located in the sought-after Chippewa Valley School District - beautifully maintained and available for immediate occupancy. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3 car garage; this home delivers the space, style, and upgrades that truly makes it move-in-ready. Inside, you're greeted with plenty of natural light and rich hardwood flooring that set the tone throughout the main level. The kitchen and baths feature granite countertops and undermount sinks, complemented by upgraded lighting, plumbing fixtures and a custom fireplace in the family room. The fully finished basement adds exceptional living space with a full bar setup with extra storage - perfect for entertaining or game nights with the family. Step outside to a fully fenced, expansive backyard featuring a newer patio and gazebo - ideal for relaxing or hosting. The stone and brick elevation, vinyl windows, and energy-efficient systems including a Bryant furnace & A/C provide lasting comfort and value. This move-in-ready home is a must-see - schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,631

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60990758

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2018
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions On West side of Heydenreich. North of Hall-M59
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description MISTY BROOK ESTATES MCCP #1135 UNIT 4 L 24539 PGS 279 - 351
DOM 2
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.73
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70 X 132

Affordability Calculator

$4,123
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$579,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20620 Misty Brook Court, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,900 with 2,419 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 20620 Misty Brook Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI