7285 Mayville Rd Road Marlette, MI $ 225,000
7285 Mayville Rd Road
$ 225,000
Share Save

7285 Mayville Rd Road

Marlette, MI, 48453
$ 225,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,736

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 1
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 2
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 3
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 4
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 5
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 6
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 7
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 8
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 9
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 10
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 11
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 12
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 13
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 14
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 15
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 16
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 17
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 18
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 19
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 20
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 21
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 22
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 23
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 24
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 25
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 26
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 27
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 28
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 29
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 30
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 31
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 32
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 33
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 34
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 35
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 36
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 37
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 38
7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI 48453 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Marlette, MI

for $225,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,736 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 4.26.

Unique home with tons of potential for really cool design/decorating and imagination and how to use these spaces! Two Large Living room spaces 1st & 2nd floor. Primary suite with full handicap accessible shower, two closets and a 12 x 7 attached room with window! 3 more bedrooms on 2nd floor with 23x16 Large open living space. Sellers put in Large open Kitchen with tons of cabinets, island, all appliance, 13x5 hall with the same cabinets with pantry and other storage items. First floor Laundry with more of the same cabinets as Kitchen & Hall. Large Mud room with Large Closet. Another room off the living 12x8 could be used for a small music room, office or anything you desire! Electric baseboard heat, and wood burning is the primary way this unique home is heated. Speed Queen Washer & Dryer. Newer water tank in pump room in the pole barn shed area. Large Pole barn with an attached separate room that has a bathroom (plumbing would need to be repaired) Large Pond, and more!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,458

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

4.26

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Marlette

County/Region

Sanilac

MLS | Web ID

50206748

Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Tuscola Twp (79019)
Primary City Marlette
City Marlette
School District Marlette Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description TBD
DOM 4
Postal Code 48453
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 82.24
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Pond
Frontage 411
Lot Size Area 4.26

Listing Agent

Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

Broker

kathymarsh247@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,674
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
760210 Elementary School
760508 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7285 Mayville Rd Road, Marlette, MI, 48453 is a Single Family Home for sale at $225,000 with 2,736 sqft and a lot size of 4.26. 7285 Mayville Rd Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48453 which is in Marlette, MI