1513 W 33rd St Little Rock, AR $ 75,000
1513 W 33rd St
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1513 W 33rd St

Little Rock, AR, 72206
$ 75,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,507

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 1
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 2
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 3
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 4
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 5
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 6
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 7
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 8
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 9
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 10
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 11
1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR 72206 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $75,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,507 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.14.

Excellent investment opportunity just minutes from downtown Little Rock! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,507 sqft of living space and strong upside potential in an area experiencing continued growth and redevelopment. Located near recently completed new construction homes and new multi-family developments, this property sits in a corridor seeing increasing investment and revitalization. The spacious layout and multiple bedrooms make it ideal for long-term rental potential, workforce housing, or future value-add opportunities. Conveniently positioned near downtown Little Rock, UALR, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, the location provides easy access to employment centers and city amenities—key factors for strong rental demand. (agent see remarks)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 75,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,318

Style

Traditional,Fixer-Upper

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018369

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Gas Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1926
Parking One Car Parking Pads
Other Rooms Formal Living Room Great Room
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Little Rock
Directions From I-30 take the Roosevelt Rd exit head west turn left onto S University Ave then right onto W 33rd St—the property at 1513 W 33rd St will be on your left.
City Little Rock
DOM 1
Postal Code 72206
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49.77
Public Remarks Excellent investment opportunity just minutes from downtown Little Rock! This 4-bedroom 2-bath home offers approximately 1 507 sqft of living space and strong upside potential in an area experiencing
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Exterior Amenities Screened Porch Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.14
Lot Dimensions 51X125X50X125
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Gas Range

Broker

codygarrett022@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$572
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$110

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1513 W 33rd St, Little Rock, AR, 72206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $75,000 with 1,507 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1513 W 33rd St has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 72206 which is in Little Rock, AR