82 Dents Bridge Rd Irvington, KY $ 550,000
82 Dents Bridge Rd
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

82 Dents Bridge Rd

Irvington, KY, 40146
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 1
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 2
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 3
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 4
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 5
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 6
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 7
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 8
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 9
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 10
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 11
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 12
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 13
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 14
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 15
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 16
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 17
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 18
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 19
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 20
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 21
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 22
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 23
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 24
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 25
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 26
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 27
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 28
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 29
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 30
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 31
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 32
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 33
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 34
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 35
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 36
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 37
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 38
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 39
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 40
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 41
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 42
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 43
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 44
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 45
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 46
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 47
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 48
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 49
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 50
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 51
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 52
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 53
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 54
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 55
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 56
82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY 40146 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Irvington, KY

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,720 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 2.11.

Beautifully updated 4 bed, 3 bath home featuring an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with a stunning vaulted shiplap ceiling. The kitchen offers granite countertops, tiled backsplash, and updated appliances. Remodeled bathrooms include a tiled walk-in shower in the primary suite. The finished walkout basement features a large living area, bedroom, full bath, workout room, storage room, sitting area, and kitchenette—perfect for guests or entertaining. Outside, enjoy an above-ground pool, attached carport, large deck with gorgeous valley views, a 15x32 garage, and an impressive 45x52 insulated and heated garage/workshop.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.11

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Irvington

County/Region

Breckinridge

MLS | Web ID

1716612

Features
General
Heating Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 4
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone Veneer
Year Built 2003
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Garage(s)
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions turn off of hwy 60 onto old us 60 loop and in a half mile turn onto Dents bridge rd and the the property will be on your left.
City Irvington
High School District Breckinridge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 91912
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/WUC8IxSVo54
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot na
See more
Interior
Basement Walk-Up Access Finished Walkout Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1860
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1860
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Detached
Lot Features Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2.11
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 1860
Lot Size Acres 2.11

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$550,000 10.02% Price Up
5/7/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

82 Dents Bridge Rd, Irvington, KY, 40146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 3,720 sqft and a lot size of 2.11. 82 Dents Bridge Rd has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 40146 which is in Irvington, KY