213 S Wrenwood Drive Lexington, SC $ 205,000
213 S Wrenwood Drive
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

213 S Wrenwood Drive

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington, SC

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,276 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.271.

Welcome to 213 S Wrenwood Drive in Lexington, South Carolina. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,276 square feet with a thoughtful layout that feels both functional and inviting. Priced at $205,000, this property presents an excellent opportunity for homeownership in a convenient Lexington location.Built in 1980, the home features updated LVP flooring, a fenced backyard, and a brand new back porch added in 2026, creating a great outdoor space to enjoy year round. Major updates include a new roof installed in 2025, providing peace of mind for the next owner.Situated on a manageable .271 acre lot in an established neighborhood with no HOA, this property creates flexibility and a relaxed setting while still being close to everything Lexington has to provide. Enjoy the charm of a small town atmosphere along with easy access to shopping, dining, and downtown Lexington. Zoned for Lexington One schools, this move in ready home combines comfort, practicality, and value in one attractive package. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.271

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633507

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Carport Attached
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Lexington One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision WRENWOOD SC
Style Ranch
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 1980
Directions please use GPS
High School White Knoll
City Lexington
Middle School White Knoll
Elementary School Saxe Gotha
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.66
Public Remarks Welcome to 213 S Wrenwood Drive in Lexington South Carolina. This well maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home offers 1 276 square feet with a thoughtful layout that feels both functional and inviting. Pr
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Water Frontage 0
Pool No
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.271

Affordability Calculator

$1,262
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262

Nearby
790202 Elementary School
790203 Middle School
White Knoll High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 S Wrenwood Drive, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Single Family Home for sale at $205,000 with 1,276 sqft and a lot size of 0.271. 213 S Wrenwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC