1910 Gordon Lansing, MI $ 184,900
1910 Gordon
$ 184,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1910 Gordon

Lansing, MI, 48910
$ 184,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 1
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 2
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 3
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 4
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 5
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 6
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 7
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 8
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 9
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 10
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 11
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 12
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 13
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 14
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 15
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 16
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 17
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 18
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 19
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 20
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 21
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 22
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 23
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 24
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 25
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 26
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 27
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 28
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 29
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 30
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 31
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 32
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 33
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 34
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 35
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 36
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 37
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 38
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 39
1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI 48910 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Lansing, MI

for $184,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,284 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.15.

This is the opportunity buyers wait for in the highly desirable Colonial Village neighborhood! Located just steps from the elementary school, this classic Cape Cod offers charm, character, and the chance to make it your own in one of Lansing's most established and loved areas. With 1,284 square feet, this well-designed home features a timeless layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and the warmth and personality Cape Cod homes are known for. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for an investment opportunity in a strong location, this property checks the boxes. The neighborhood itself is a major draw -- tree-lined streets, nearby parks, schools, shopping, dining, and quick access to downtown Lansing make this location incredibly convenient while still feeling tucked into a welcoming residential community. Homes in Colonial Village do not last long, especially at an approachable price point with this much potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 184,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,114

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Ingham

MLS | Web ID

70530257

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lansing (33021)
Primary City Lansing
Directions Boston blvd to Gordon west to home.
City Lansing
School District Lansing Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 215 COLONIAL VILLAGE NO 3 SUB
DOM 2
Postal Code 48910
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144
Public Remarks This is the opportunity buyers wait for in the highly desirable Colonial Village neighborhood! Located just steps from the elementary school this classic Cape Cod offers charm character
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 52
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 52 x 125
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura Hayden

Listing Agent

Home Quest Realty

Broker

hayden2930507@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,481
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$343

Nearby
1302915 Elementary School
1302913 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1910 Gordon, Lansing, MI, 48910 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,900 with 1,284 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 1910 Gordon has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48910 which is in Lansing, MI